Chakto Mukh, Daun Penh, Phnom Penh
60%Occupancy Rate?
100%Construction Progress?
2001Completion Year
Himawari Suites & Apartments is a 5-star luxurious property that was first launched on June 20th, 2001 by His Excellency Samdech HUN SEN, Prime Minister of The Royal Government of Cambodia.
Situated along the serene setting of the Tonle Sap River. Himawari Suites & Apartments were specially designed to offer residents the ultimate privacy and comfort experience. Looking to be pampered? Then Himawari Suites & Apartments is the perfect choice for you and your family, whether you are residing for a short stay or a long stay.
The 115 fully furnished residential units are sized from 56 sqm to 175 sqm. Each is equipped with high-end amenities for modern urban living. They are exquisitely built to provide occupants with a stress-free environment.
The property is close to numerous popular attractions. The Royal Palace, Aeon Mall 1, Independence Monument, Silver Pagoda, and The National Museum can all be reached in less than ten minutes.
Residents get free access to the swimming pool, fitness center, jacuzzi, sauna, and tennis courts where they can maintain their health, fitness, strength, and agility.
Designed and constructed to international standards by top leading architects and construction companies. Himawari Suites & Apartments is situated in a highly-convenient, prime, non-flooding lot along Sisowath Quay, Riverside.
Inquire Now! Before they are all rented out!